Skip to main content
x

Contacts

Republican State Enterprise on the Right of Economic Use " Sh.Ualikhanov Kokshetau State University" at the Ministry of Education and Science of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Address: Republic of Kazakhstan, 020000, Kokshetau

Campus №1 - 76 Abay street, the main campus;

Campus №2 - 30 Temirbekov street;

Campus №3 - 24 Akan Sery street;

Campus №5 - 170 Kuanyshev street.

fax: +7 (7162) 255597

telephone number of the admission board: 25-41-82

e-mail: mail@kgu.kz, mailkgukz@gmail.com

skype: kgu.kz

 

No.

POSITION

Office No.

FULL NAME 

Tel.

Ішкі ph.

1

Rector

201

Syrlybayev Marat Kadiruly

25-55-83

 

100

2

Reception of the Rector

202

Seitgalieva Zhansaya Amantayevna

25-55-83

72-19-56

44-32-59

132

3

Assistant Rector

112

Abzhanov Nurzhan Tileugabylovich

40-12-64

 

4

Vice-Rector for Research and International Relations

100

Zharkinbekov Temirkhan Niyazovich

 

 

25-33-05

101

5

Vice-rector for educational and methodical work

101

Zhakupova   Aigul  Doszhanovna  

25-55-94

72-11-03

44-10-42

108

6

Vice-rector for educational work

100

Seytkasymov Amanbay Asylbaevich

25-25-00

44-10-43

115

7

Chairman of the veteran organization

 

Akhmetova Tynyshtyk Mukatovna

25 - 56 - 26

 

8

Magistracy

105

Duisenbina Assem Turarovna

25-55-84

 

9

Scientific Secretary

111

Tleuberdina Gulden Tokatovna

25-56-03

44-10-86

107

10

Head of administrative and economic service

130

Rakhmetzhanov Erlan Utaevich

25-51-75

72-11-13

 

11

Head of Human Resources Department

123

Mailybaeva Zhibek Zekenovna

25-56-53

44-27-75

109

12

Human resources department inspector

119

Kainetova Dina Serikovna

72-11-06

 

13

Head of Documentation Department

107

Ajteeva Gulbara Zhalgasovna

25-55-97

44-19-32

110

14

Chief Accountant

115

Dosumova Aisulu Zhangozhinovna

25-55-98

44-33-21

106

15

Chief Economist

11 4

117

Baimaganbetova Rayhan Seitkazievna

Tulegenova Anar

72-11-20

25-66-46

44-20-47

 

1 6

Accounting

109

Sabieva Roza Aganianovna

25-79-04

 

1 7

Accounting

113

Baigozhina Bakyt Tastanovna

25-55-35

 

1 8

Cashbox

110

Batjanova Dariga Kairatzyzy

25-41-79

 

19

Warehouse Manager

130

Salikhanova Alma Abilevna

8-775-628-59-91

 

2 0

Lawyer

125

 

72-19-52

 

2 1

Manager of the department of state purchase

125

Karabekov Medet Bakytbkovich

40-20-37

44-37-78

 

22

Quality Management System

103

Turtkaraeva Gulnar Bayanovna

25-55-96

25-51-73

44-22-81

 

2 3

Head of UMM

210

Iskendirova Saule Kuandykovna

72-10-39

 

2 4

Head of the UMC

205

Nurmaganbetova Anar

40-20-42

114

2 5

Head of ODL

313

Konuspayev Ainur Tleukhanovna Idrisov Rashid Ashkenovich

72-19-58

32-82-94

 

2 6

Dispatching full-time department

409

Akhrieva Lubov Akhmetovna

72-19-51

 

27

Institute for Advanced Studies and Retraining

221 a

Shokan

Hamzina Kamesh Omarovna

Shumatova Meruert Maratovna

25-14-11

33-29-14

 

2 8

Head of the Center for Science and Comm.

211

Shapauov Alibi Kabykenovich

25-56-05

44-20-97

 

29

Editorial and publishing department kor.№4

104

120

Gromova-Bulgakova Olga Vasilievna

72-11-12

72-19-53

 

30

Head of the correspondence department.

Block №2

216

Utegenov Marat Zennatovich

25-51-69

44-27-12

 

3 1

Department of attestation and control

219

Kasymova Zhanara Muratovna

72-11-08

 

3 2

The department of registration student’s educational achievements

215, 213

Shukenova Gulzhan Prmanovna

72-11-14

 

3 3

Department of Academic Mobility and Multilingualism

212

Turovskaya Ekaterina Ivanovna

72-11-22

44-32-49

 

3 4

Library Building. №2

106

Aitalmanova Salima Akimbaevna

40-26-83

 

35

Laboratory of the engineering profile of NMR spectroscopy

124

Seilkhanov Tulegen Muratovich

44-32-87

 

36

Laboratory of energy

408

Baishagirov Khairulla Zhambaevich

40-12-66

 

3 7

International cooperation, academic mobility and multilingualism

701

Kakabaev Anuarbek Ayazbaevich

25-05-79

 

 

38

Selection committee

133

Akhmetova Tynyshtyk Mukatovna

25-56-26

 

39

Director of the APEC

405

Muhamedjanov Kuanysh Zhanbyrbayevich

25-03-14

 

40

Career Center

126

Khabdulin Arman Baymurzaevich

25-56-06

 

4 1

Department of OCTT

116

Zvolsky Viktor Adamovich

25-41-81

44-31-60

 

4 2

Trade Union Committee

108

Asarov Murat Muzarapovich

40-13-61

 

4 3

Student department

208

Kairdinov Serik Sarlybaevich

25-43-93

44-16-55

 

4 4

Press office

127

Azharayev Aidar Kazzhanovich

72-11-16

 

4 5

Head of the

223

Vaganova Natalia Anatolievna

72-11-05

 

46

Engineer mechanic Building. №5

123a

Aiteev Birzhan Kasimovich

72-16-26

 

4 7

Safety Engineer

131

Mamzin Berik Bazarbekovich

25-03-16

 

4 8

Chief Power Engineer

131

Shobaev Sabyr Omirzakovich

25-03-16

 

49

Hostel №1

 

Abdullina Lyazzat Manyysbekova

32-22-03

 

50

Arasan hostel

 

KlimenkoGulzhanat Kurmashivna

25-69-45

 

5 1

Students' house №2

 

Baygozin Kuanysh Tasbulatovna

31-73-20

 

5 2

Students House № 3 «Tourism»

 

Zhakupbaeva Aliya Tokanovna

72-19-60

 

5 3

Administrator of the home of students № 1 bath-laundry complex

 

Zhagiparova Gulmira Maueshovna

32-83-75

33-83-58

 

5 4

Med.service

 

 

25-59-93

 

5 5

Chbuilding №1 administrator

 

Isaghanova Aigul Anatolyevna

25-56-51

44-24-18

 

5 6

Watch # 1

 

 

25-56-51

 

57

Building №2 administrator

 

Makenov Seilzhan Kazihanovich

40-20-74

 

5 8

Watch # 2

 

 

25-23-20

 

59

House of Scientists

 

Lysenko Gennady Dmitrievich

33-82-16

 

60

Building №4 administrator

 

Evtushenko Alla Andreevna

31-57-68

 

6 1

Building №5 Agro-Technical Institute. Sadvakasova

 

Tastambekova Tleuke Kapenovna

32-83-27

 

6 2

physical fitness building No. 1

 

Shayakhimova Ryskaisha Kuandykovna

25-57-66

 

6 3

Bath and laundry complex

 

Sadenov Eleems Kadirbekovich

32-83-39

33-83-58

 

6 4

Head of SOL "Tulpar"

 

Nechaeva Valentina Valentinovna

8-716-32-22-9-77

8-701-737-65-32

 

6 5

Zhasyl ate

 

Vladimir Odintsov

32-84-38

 

Deans

 

Faculty

 

FULL NAME

Tel.

66

History and Jurisprudence of Art Building. №4

219

Bekseitova Akbota Tastanbekovna

26-55-50

8-701-378-87-82

67

Philology and Pedagogy

321

Amrenova Raushan Saktiyarovna

25-53-35 d. 78-16-26

8-775-536-38-76

68

Natural Sciences

616

Khamitov Aina Sultanseitovna

25-59-48

8-701-753-73-49

69

S. Sadvakassov Agro-Economic Institute

226

Iskakov Abai Zhantasovich

32-82-82

44-15-46

32-83-29

70

Engineering and technologies.

218

Absalyamov Khasen Kabdulovich             

25-26-10,25-81-48

44-24-16

8-701-525-45-43

71

Director of the College

304

Uaisov Ryspai Bazarbaevich

72-11-10

44-21-52

72

Head of the Center for Organization of Medical Education

106

Muratbekova Svetlana Kabdenkyzy

72-19-54

Deputy. Deans

7 3

History and Jurisprudence of Art

219

Otarbayeva Zhanar Bazarba Eve

26-55-50

8-705-102-09-24

7 4

Philology and Pedagogy

321

Iskakova Gulgul Zhenisovna

25-53-35

8-707-632-88-63

75

Natural Sciences

 

Zhakenova Aizhan Turlibekovna

25-59-48

p.8-702-674-11-94

76

Deputy Director for Academic Affairs

226

Tulegenova Asyltas Temirbekovna

32-83-29

from. 8-747-994-28-66

77

Deputy Director for BP

226

Lazzat Tokyshylkovna Syzdykova

32-83-29

p.8-705-320-99-83

78

Engineering and technologies

218

Sagynbaeva Kymbat Kenzhegalievna

25-26-10

79

Correspondence department

214

Karybaeva Rymkul Mustafinovna

72-11-07

80

Correspondence department

211

Saduova Zauresh Kairzhanovna

72-11-19

EDUCATIONAL DEPARTMNETS

8 1

History of Kazakhstan

309

Bazarov Kanat Tastemirovich

 

72-11-21

 

8 2

Universal History and Philosophy

312

310

Kushpaeva Almagul Burkitbaevna

72-19-59

8-701-620-15-06

83

Jurisprudence Building.

220

Sahhipov Nurlybek

72-11-18

8 4

 

308

Abuev Kadyrzhan Kabidenovich

26-93-92

85

Drafting and Design

215

Luzina Olga Ivanovna

31-56-8 5 d.26-64-78

8-705-739-97-09

86

Theories and practices of physical culture and sports

105

Satiev Orynbai Zhantasovich

26-59-69

8-701-807-72-02

87

Kazakh philology

323

Zhumalova Omіrgul Aқanқұzy

25-80-46 d.26-64-06

8-701-406-94-51

88

Russian philology and librarianship

314

Fatkieva Gulmira Tagirovna

25-03-15 d.26-62-88

8-701-270-83-75

89

Pedagogy, Psychology and Social Work

601

Navy Lisa

40-21-99

p.8-701-730-51-20

90

Social pedagogy and self-knowledge

211

209

Shayakhmetova Aisulu Alkeshevna

33-45-99

72-19-57

p.8-701-419-06-09

91

English and teaching methods

415

Ismagulova Aynagul Erbulatovna

25-03-36

from. 8-705-916-18-38

92

Foreign languages

Laboratory assistant

410a 401

Baymanova Lazzat Seitzievna

Rosa Khametova Askarovna

72-16-30

25-48-19

93

Physics and mathematics

509

Damekova Saule Kairolovna

25-51-65

p.8-775-309-31-61

94

Geography , ecology and tourism

608

Fakhrudenova Idiya Bolatovna

25-41-83

8-778-246-78-84

95

Informatics

504

Kostangeldinova Alma Akzhanovna

25-53-06

p.8-701-731-93-74

96

Biology

716

Durmekbayeva Shynar Nurlibekovna

25-56-11

p.8-747-859-17-46

97

Chemistry and biotechnology

814

Sergazina Samal Mubarakovna

25-56-43

8-701-320-38-63

98

Crop and soil science

230

Memeshev Sonsyzbai Koyshybaevich

32-84-29

8 - 747 - 859 - 17 -48

99

Economics and Accounting

326

Belbigayeva Anargul Sarsenbaevna

32-83-59

 8-701-421-75-34

100

Finance and Management

330

Demasinov Talgat Zhumabekovich

32-83-32

1 0 1

Mechanization and animal husbandry

210

Shegenov Serikpai Tayshebaevich

32-84-61

8-747-019-44-61

102

Engineering Technology and Transport

414

Akinov Erzhan Kakimovich

40-19-97

p.8-705-671-31-05

103

Mining

417

Safronova Lyudmila Ivanovna

40-18-40

104

Railroad Building

210

Zhanshuakov Raushan Madetovna

40-20-83

8-705-743-97-88

105

Information systems

316

Musabekov Kalimulla Sultanovich

25-04-76

p.8-707-850-44-02

10 6

Doctor of pedagogical sciences, professor.

517

Kozhabayev Kaiyrzhan Gabdulovich

40-14-46

10 7

Gym

 

Satiev Orynbai Zhantasovich

31-57-34

10 8

Server Department

231

Japarov Nurlan Yeginbaevich

72-11-02

109

Server Department Agro-Economic Institute. S. Sadvakassova

 

Ibraev Sabyrzhan Khairatovich

72-14-99